Wednesday, June 11, 2014

Update 2 years post-pickup lifestyle Engaged with a 6 digit salary career

Haha another update!

It is so hard to believe that its been two years since I comitted to my now fiancee. We are still good, I have found spiritual fullfillment in studying scriptures and praying ( lol I know I went alll the way with it, at least jeffy would be proud "no halfway gangster shit!")

I can honestly say I am happy and that pursueing game for the rest of my life would have left me a bit bitter, so incredibly happy with my results. I will try to check back in here to update on relationship and career. I just got a job at Comed as an Engineer making six figures so the money situation is looking good :). As I said before I respect anyone who takes this journey let me know if you have any questions about anything on this blog or about your specific life situation.you should know that at one point I could have been a bona fide pick up coach so I have been in the trenches and I know my shit.

Until next time stay committed to your dreams and LOVE more. Everyday.

One.

Friday, June 8, 2012

Been away a little while, its going to be for at east another while longer.

Title doesn't make that much sense I know, but it pretty much describes my situation. After a FULL year of hitting girls up 3 nights a week, I made one of my main girls my girlfriend. Exclusive.

There are three very different implications to this.

1. I am incredibly happy with this girl, and we have a blast together; in short it is a mutually caring and supportive relationship.

2. I have also not coincidentally been going through some transitions in my life. Beginning a new career, making sustainable plans for the near future. So in short the last 3-4 weeks I have been lazy as fuck. lol. It doesn't help that I sprained my wrist in a bar altercation. Today is really the first day I have a chance to pick up the pieces, and pick back up with the successful habits that I need to execute in order to see my goals through to the future.

3. The last implication is I miss gaming. but at the same time I don't. It's love/hate to the max. I remember having shit nights and I'm straight on going back to that. But then I remember the thrill of it, and my successes, conquests and whatnot, and I see pretty girls walking down the street. Then I realize I'm in a relationship, and betraying her trust by fantasizing about all this shit too much. (That last realization was a huge one for me. It relates to my other post about honoring the ones that love you, and not reaching for validation outside of those people.)

The last thing is what I want to focus on. I really do believe that there are other endeavors in life that can substitute for gaming. Gaming is just the first independent journey I have stuck through with to the end. The first thing EVER. But it is the launching pad for other successes.

So I am now going to put all of my willpower on making $, and studying for the lsat this December. That is my substitution. oh and working out and nutrition but that is more of a lifelong goal.

I am well aware that I may embarrass the crap out of myself if I come back on here in a year or two bitching about how monogamy is a pipe dream, and that gaming is the foundation for my hustling spirit. I can't call it either way, but I love my girlfriend enough to give it a year and reevaluate next June.

So until then, Take Care hustle hard, and don't trust these hoes, pimp em hard! (that is until you make one your girlfriend) ; )


Tuesday, May 1, 2012

My Game May Help Yours...

Especially if you are tired of going out, approaching, getting numbers and having girls flake on you. I grew incredibly tired of this when I was about 8 months into approaching consistently. It was a headache.

Like clockwork the girls that I pursued the hardest would blow me off, which would make me want them more. I didn't know what I was doing wrong but knew there was a piece of the puzzle missing.

the solution I found was INCREDIBLY simple, and was in front of me the whole time. I mean this shit is so power full that even if you don't approach and apply this, you will see more women giving you attention, and wanting to be around you.

Before I spell it out exactly, here is the video I recorded shortly after I figured out exactly what that missing piece was


video
STOP paying attention to people/women that flake on you, and immediately turn your energy onto the people that are showing you attention/love.

i know your saying to yourself, "Evan this is really not that brilliant at all" but it is huge for those people that do not realize how important this is.

whenever you get flaked on by ANYBODY, that sick feeling you feel sucks right? Well the best thing you can do is immediately hang with someone that WILL value your time.

even if this means a girl that may be a bit to clingy, or a girl that is "below your league".

This can also be family and friends. and the KEY here absolutely is to make sure you communicate to them that you appreciate there presence in your life.

That alone there will make you high value as fuck, and you will find the "validation" that feels so good from a hot girl, will feel equally as good if not better coming from someone that you already have in your life. You just have to show them gratitude and NOT take them for granted.

So that's it, sorry if this sounded to Depak Chopra for you, but it is my game, and I have experienced the effectiveness in this shift in thinking, and behavior. It leads to you not really worrying as much when you get rejected, or flaked on because guess what you already have STRONG relationships that you NURTURE and can fall back on. chances are when a girl flakes on you and you don't make a big deal about it, she may be wondering what it is that makes you such a stable guy. That will peak her interest.

That's High Value bitch!

lol of course you don't want to talk to our women like that, but that is essentially the attitude you will convey without saying much at all.

Hope you enjoyed this post, as much as I enjoyed making it, hit me up if you have any questions or comments

>=)


Sunday, March 25, 2012

Direct vs. Indirect game: My perspective

Greetings yall,

I'm finally back on schedule with these things, and I made a cool video about a common misconception of newbies that start out.

I was once a newb, and used to think in order to have a go at the girl I openned I needed her friends to like me. This is completely false, and i would argue that it is almost always better to ignore the friends completely at first... later on down the interaction you can do a nod, or something like that as the context calls for, but you should never feel like you're doing a juggling act to entertain friends and shit.

Your girl does not want that, and the only reason her friends would want that is to ensure you don't get laid...

So as customary with these posts, here is a little video I recorded after a slow night:
video




Hope you enjoy your week, and get out to talk to these women, because they love it =)
 
 

Thursday, March 15, 2012

Sup guys.

So this week I have a cool video I recorded after a fun night out at Crocodile.

It is basically on the topic of how to reign in a girl that you have already had some chemistry with, kissed, had sex with-that sort of thing.

This blog is about how to get that girl, so once you meet the ONE, and have seen each other a few times but her interest is waning, the thing I talk about in this video will draw THAT girl into you like a magnet.

Its actually pretty alarming how well this works so check it out:


HUGE DISCLAIMER:


i know i mentioned this in passing in the video, but this is for a girl that you have already been dating casually. Preferably one you have had sex with, and just looking to get more serious with. this is not necessarily required though, but that chemistry has to be there.

So if you go out tonight and tell a girl, "look I am completely flattered by you, you're the apple of my eye.." it may humor the chick, but it is not going to spark her interest. in short, this is not something you opne with. To open a girl, especially if she is a stunner you hav eto catch her attention.


"But Evan, how do I do that???"

Well you have to systematically talk to a bunch of girls that interest you, until you come up with your own style. It is not unlike going to the gym, I talk about this in an earlier post.

So yeah, hope you enjoyed the video, I did as I was wasted lol


Cheers

>=)

Friday, March 2, 2012

5 second rule

Everyone that goes out and approaches girls on a consistent basis has experienced the night of doom.

You go into your favorite establishment, and you simply stand around, order a drink and might as well twiddle your thumbs. (this may be something fun to parody, I might try it)

But i think you know what I'm taking about. It is on these nights that you feel as though it is pointless to be out, because you are not doing anything but wasting money, time and leering at women. Well I have the solution!

Click below to see how you can turn a dumb night into a fun productive one.
video



This is something I came up with when I had way to many nights like the one I described earlier. Follow this rule,  and you will be getting laid in no time, by some hot women at that =)


Wednesday, February 22, 2012

It's kinda lonely in here..

Sup ya'll,

didn't really want to post much of an article here, but made a video basically pleading with everyone to post some comments, or send me questions lol.

BUT, also contained within the video is a golden nugget of insight that I think is the single most important thing I have applied in my life to bring me success. check it out:

video
I never really heard it said like that by anyone before. The idea that "hey if I hack away at this long enough, and just stick to my routine, there is no way that I won't gain ground, like statistically impossible"

That is the ideology that kept me going when I'd get blown out, and its the same approach I am taking to other things in my life, including this blog.

P.S.: Don't forget to leave a comment... pretty pls =)